dearJulius.com

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


When you use our services, you’re trusting us with your information. We understand this is a big responsibility and work hard to protect your information and put you in control.


This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and how you can update, manage, export, and delete your information.

The dearJulius.com, which is the owner of the website www.dearjulius.com (the “Site”), takes your privacy very seriously. Therefore, make sure to read the website’s “Privacy Policy” before using the Site.

The dearJulius.com may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the changes made online. Please come to review the Privacy Policy constantly to be aware of the changes made.



What Information the Site Collects

Information You Provide Directly to Us:

There is no need to provide any personal information directly to us before using the Site. However, when you use certain Site functions, such as you leave a comment, subscribe to our newsletter, access certain content, and features, or directly contact the Site, you may be required to provide some personal information, including:
  • Contact information, such as name, surname, email address;
  • Username and password;
  • The information posted on the comment box;
  • Correspondence you send directly to us.



Tracking Information Automatically Collected as You Navigate Through the Site:

We use Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behavior on the Site to diagnose certain problems with the servers, to analyze trends, and to improve our Service. When you visit the Site, certain information that may be automatically collected from you includes:
  • Your computer’s, mobile’s or other device’s Internet Protocol (IP) address;
  • Your geographical location, the date and time you visited our website, as well as the time of visits;
  • Your browser type and operating system;
  • The web pages and types of advertisement you were browsing while on the Site;
  • Activities carried out while browsing community discussions;
  • Information collected through HTML cookies, Flash cookies, and similar technologies.



How We Use the Collected Information

dearJulius.com will never sell, share or rent your personal information to any third parties. The personal information collected from you may be used for the following purposes:

Email Communications:

We may use your email address to reply to your personal messages or for promotional messages, editorial updates, information about your account, or changes made to the Site.

Advertising:

There are various ad types displayed on the Site and we may use demographic data or information about your interests or online activities to display targeted advertising for certain products or services that you are interested in.

Statistical Analysis:

We may use the data that we collect to analyze the Site’s functionality, how it is used, when, where and by whom in order to increase our Site’s functionality and display better performance.

Enforcement:

We may use the information we collect to prevent any illegal activities and protect our rights and the rights of other users.



Your Sharing of Personally Identifiable Information

Please be aware that when you connect and share your actions, comments, content, and information, for example, through discussion board postings on the Service, those actions are not private. Others may capture personal information you post, including your email address, and may use the data to identify or contact you, including to send you emails. We cannot control such actions by others. Please be mindful of your own privacy needs as you choose whom to connect with and what to share and make public. If you share information about others, please be sure to respect their privacy and get consent for any information you may share about them.



Third-Party Websites and Advertising

On dearJulius.com you may find third-party websites, advertising, and other content that link to the services or products of our partners, suppliers, sponsors, advertisers, and other parties. Some of the ads may be served by Google.

The Site doesn’t control the content or links published and isn’t responsible for the practices employed by the websites linked to or from the Site. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and user agreements. Browsing their websites or having any interactions with their products and services is subject to their own terms and conditions.

The ads appearing on the Site may be delivered by advertising partners, who may set cookies. With the help of these cookies, they can recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement. This privacy policy doesn’t cover the use of cookies by third-party adversities.



Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/



Cookie Consent Policy

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.



Embedded Content from Other Websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.



Notice to California Customers – Your California Privacy Rights

California residents have additional rights under California’s Shine the Light Law and, effective January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act.

California’s “Shine the Light” law, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83, requires certain businesses to respond to requests from California customers asking about the businesses’ practices related to disclosing personal information to third parties for the third parties direct marketing purposes. Alternatively, such businesses may have in place a policy not to disclose the personal information of customers to third parties for the third parties direct marketing purposes if the customer has exercised an option to opt-out of such information-sharing. We have such a policy in place. If you wish to opt-out of our sharing of your information with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, you may do so by contacting us.

Any California residents under the age of eighteen (18) who have registered to use our service, and who posted content or information on our service, can request removal by contacting us as described above. We will then make reasonable good faith efforts to remove the post from prospective public view or anonymize it so the minor cannot be individually identified to the extent required by applicable law. This removal process cannot ensure complete or comprehensive removal. For instance, third parties may have republished or archived content by search engines and others that we do not control.



Information for Nevada Consumers

Nevada law requires website operators to provide a way for Nevada consumers to opt-out of the sale of certain information that the website operator may collect about them. This information is limited to direct identifiers (such as your name, postal address, and email address) collected by a website operator through an Internet website or online service and maintained by the operator in an accessible form. When Nevada consumers opt-out of the sale of their covered information, website operators must ensure that information is not sold to another business that will further license or sell the information to others.

If you are a Nevada resident and you would like to opt-out of the sale of your covered information, please complete this Opt-out [Form]. Note that this form requires your full name, street address, city, zip code, and email address. We will send any correspondence concerning your request to you at the email address you provided. We will not accept requests submitted via other means (such as telephone, postal mail, or email), and we are not responsible for any forms that do not have complete information or are not properly sent.



Children under 13

The Site isn’t intended for children, especially those under age 13. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13. If we learn that we have collected any personal information from children under 13, we will immediately delete that information from our database.



Use of Content

We do our best to provide you with the most accurate information on the Internet. However, we are NOT LIABLE for any losses or damages that may occur through your use of the information, services, or products through the Site or any of the connected websites.

dearJulius.com cannot make any representation or warranty about the information collected on the Site. Postings on this site may have some errors and inaccurate information. However, the information is selected maximum carefully.

Images, Videos, Articles, and News that appear on the Site are copyrighted by their respective owners. We may link to other sites or mention the copyright owners of the content; however, we take no control or responsibility for the source.

dearJulius.com claims no credit for content unless noted. If you own the rights to any content that appears on the Site and do not wish them to appear on dearJulius.com, please, contact us, and they will be removed.



This Site Does Not Provide Medical Advice

Certain pages of this Site relate to the topic of health. The content of these pages, and all pages of the Site, are for informational purposes only. The Content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health providers with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this Site.

The Site may contain health or medically-related materials that you find sexually explicit or otherwise offensive. dearJulius.com only aggregates content and has no control over and accepts no responsibility for such materials. You are solely responsible for compliance with the laws applicable to your country of residence.



DMCA Notice

You agree that you will not upload or transmit any communications or content of any type that infringes or violates any rights of any party. It is the policy of dearJulius.com not to permit materials known by dearJulius.com to be infringing to remain on the Site. You should notify promptly if you believe any materials on the Site, including advertisements, or materials available on or through links, frames, indexes, and directories linked to this Site, infringe third party copyright. Upon dearJulius.com’s receipt of a proper notice of claimed infringement under the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (the “DMCA”), dearJulius.com will respond expeditiously to remove or disable access to, the material claimed to be infringing and will follow the procedures specified in the DMCA to resolve the claim between the notifying party and the alleged infringer who provided the content at issue.



Warning

It is our goal to provide you with high-quality, original content and we don’t spare efforts for our postings. Please note, we don’t allow using any information from dearJulius.com without making any notable changes to the content of the article(s). Be sure to add a link to the original source from your website when using our articles as sources for your postings.



Privacy and Security Precaution Warning

Please note that no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security of the information that you transmit via the Service.



Questions and Suggestions

If you have any questions or suggestions about this privacy policy, feel free to contact us.





COMMENTS


Made with in NYC
Name

Privacy Policy,1,
ltr
static_page
dearJulius.com Policies: Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
The policies described here help you understand what information we collect and why, how we use it, and how we review and update it.
dearJulius.com Policies
https://policies.dearjulius.com/p/privacy-policy.html
https://policies.dearjulius.com/
https://policies.dearjulius.com/
https://policies.dearjulius.com/p/privacy-policy.html
true
1046999488785651029
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Read More Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content